Staff

Headteacher/Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Lorna Kimberley

Mrs Lorna Kimberley

Mrs Kimberley is our Headteacher.

Nursery

Miss Cordelia Angless

Miss Cordelia Angless

Miss Angless teaches in our Nursery and is our Nursery Lead. She is also our Modern Foreign Languages Lead.

Mr Neil Marsden

Mr Neil Marsden

Mr Marsden teaches in Early Years and KS1 as one of our PPA Teachers.

Mrs Stacey Piper

Mrs Stacey Piper

Mrs Piper works in our Nursery.

Miss Erica Davey

Miss Erica Davey

Miss Davey works in our Nursery.

Reception

Mrs Sam Blair

Mrs Sam Blair

Mrs Blair is our Foundation Stage Block Leader. She teaches in one of our Reception classes.

Miss Laura Simpson

Miss Laura Simpson

Miss Simpson teaches in Reception.

Cheryl Hamley

Cheryl Hamley

Mrs Hamley works in Mrs Blair's class in Reception.

Miss Leanne Gore

Miss Leanne Gore

Miss Gore works in Miss Simpson's class in Reception.

Mrs Rose Perkins

Mrs Rose Perkins

Rose works in Year 1

Mrs Tori Evans

Mrs Tori Evans

Tori works in Year 1

Key Stage 1

Miss Sarah Bolton

Miss Sarah Bolton

Miss Bolton is our Key Stage One Leader and teaches in Year 1

Miss Kate Upton

Miss Kate Upton

Miss Upton teaches in Year 2

Mrs Rachel Brennan

Mrs Rachel Brennan

Mrs Brennan teaches Year 4 and is D&T lead.

Mrs Scarlett Parkes

Mrs Scarlett Parkes

Mrs Parkes teaches one of our Year 1 classes.

Miss Carla Daniel

Miss Carla Daniel

Miss Daniel is one of our PPA Teachers

Mrs Kate Collier

Mrs Kate Collier

Mrs Collier teaches in Year 2 and Year 3. She is our Computing Lead with Miss Upton.

Mrs Laura McWhinnie

Mrs Laura McWhinnie

Laura works in Year 3

Mrs Laura Yeo

Mrs Laura Yeo

Mrs Yeo works in Mrs Brennan's class in Year 1.

Miss Stacey Tanton

Miss Stacey Tanton

Miss Tanton works in Year 2. She also works in the Nursery at Lunch Time. Miss Tanton is a qualified THRIVE practitioner.

Mrs Carmel Dymond

Mrs Carmel Dymond

Mrs Dymond works in Year 1

Miss Serin Terzi

Miss Serin Terzi

Serin works in Year 2

Mrs Steph Clayton

Mrs Steph Clayton

Steph works in Year 6

Lower Key Stage 2

Mrs  Melanie Dorrell

Mrs Melanie Dorrell

Mrs Dorrell is the Lower Key Stage Two Leader. She teaches a Year 4 class and is the Reading for Pleasure Leader.

Mrs Leila Kite

Mrs Leila Kite

Mrs Kite teaches in Year 5. She is our History Leader

Mrs Clare Brewer

Mrs Clare Brewer

Mrs Brewer teaches in Year 3 and is our Art leader.

Mrs Leandra Scott

Mrs Leandra Scott

Leandra works in Year 2

Mrs Sam Barker

Mrs Sam Barker

Mrs Barker works in Year 3. Mrs Barker is also our school's Forest School Leader.

Mrs Lisa Parkhouse

Mrs Lisa Parkhouse

Mrs Parkhouse works in Year 6

Mrs  Yvonne Howick

Mrs Yvonne Howick

Mrs Howick works in Year 2 and also runs reading support in the mornings before school.

Mrs Karen Smith

Mrs Karen Smith

Karen works in Year 2

Mr Dave Newman

Mr Dave Newman

Mr Newman works in Year 5

Upper Key Stage 2

Mr Alex Presswell

Mr Alex Presswell

Mr Presswell teaches in Year 6 and is our Science Leader

Mr Oliver Brown

Mr Oliver Brown

Mr Brown teaches a Year 5 class and is also the School's Lead Practitioner.

Mr Tom Dunn

Mr Tom Dunn

Mr Dunn teaches a Year 6 class.

Mr Neil Paddon

Mr Neil Paddon

Neil is a Higher Level Teaching Assistant in KS2.

Mrs Tori Evans

Mrs Tori Evans

Tori works in Year 1

Mrs Laimei Curtis

Mrs Laimei Curtis

Laimei works in Year 6.

Mrs Steph Clayton

Mrs Steph Clayton

Steph works in Year 6

Mrs Julia Croucher

Mrs Julia Croucher

Julia is a Higher Level Learning Support Assistant in Key Stage 2 and also a qualified Higher Level Teaching Assistant, and our Parent Support Adviser.

Miss Jada Westwood

Miss Jada Westwood

Miss Westwood works in Year 4

SENCo

Mrs Melissa New

Mrs Melissa New

Mrs New is our Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator.

Mrs Julie Williams

Mrs Julie Williams

Mrs Williams is our Family Support practitioner and inclusion lead LSA.

Office Staff

Mrs Joanne Drew

Mrs Joanne Drew

Mrs Drew is our School Business Manager

Mrs Hazel Stapleton

Mrs Hazel Stapleton

Hazel is our senior administrator.

Ms Leandra Bailey Drew

Ms Leandra Bailey Drew

Leandra is our school receptionist.

Caretaker

Mr Jerry James

Mr Jerry James

Jerry is our school caretaker.

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Jenny Latham

Mrs Jenny Latham

Mrs Latham is our lead lunchtime supervisor.

We follow our dreams and embrace who we are...

Fremington Quay by Cliff Spittle